Home  /  Reports  /  Register of Political Parties & Accounting Units
 
 

Register of Political Parties & Accounting Units

To view the register of political parties and accounting units please click here - http://www.oireachtas.ie/parliament/about/publications/registerofpoliticalparties/

Accounting Unit Returns 2016

Political partyAccouting unitResponsible personForms issuedStatus
Anti-Austerity AllianceCarlow/KilkennyConor Mac Liam09/02/2017 
 Central AAAAdam Dudley09/02/2017 
 CorkDave Keating09/02/2017 
 Dublin Bay NorthKatia Hancke09/02/2017 
 Dublin FingalFiona O'Loughlin09/02/2017 
 Dublin South WestKieran Mahon09/02/2017 
 Dublin WestMatt Waine09/02/2017 
 Dun Laoghaire ConstituencyPaul O'Brien09/02/2017Received
 GalwayConor Burke09/02/2017 
 LimerickDavid Valelly09/02/2017 
Fianna FáilBallinacargy CumannJohn Mulligan08/02/2017Received*
 Cavan CDCShane P. O'Reilly09/02/2017Received
 Clare CDCMary O'Dwyer09/02/2017Received*
 Cork East CDCFrank Kingston09/02/2017Received
 Cork North Central CDCTom Howard09/02/2017Received
 Cork South Central CDCHumphrey Murphy09/02/2017 
 Cork South Central CDC, Charles Daly CumannLorraine O'Sullivan09/02/2017 
 Dublin Bay North CDCBilly Hayes09/02/2017 
 Dublin Bay South CDCGeorge Colley09/02/2017 
 Dublin Central CDCJacqui Power09/02/2017Received
 Dublin Fingal CDCDiana Hurley09/02/2017 
 Dublin Rathdown CDCMargo O' Connor09/02/2017 
 Dublin South West CDCThomas J. Lillis09/02/2017Received
 Dublin West CDCMary D'Arcy09/02/2017 
 Dun Laoghaire CDCVinny Duran-Kearns09/02/2017 
 Galway West CDCJoh Joe Higgins09/02/2017 
 Kerry CDCBreandán Fitzgerald09/02/2017 
 Kildare North CDCDarac O'Neill09/02/2017 
 Kildare South CDCDes Groome09/02/2017Received
 Kilkenny CDCDick Tierney08/02/2017Received*
 Laois CDCSeosamh Murphy09/02/2017 
 Leitrim CDCSeamus Earley09/02/2017 
 Limerick CDCGerard Collins09/02/2017 
 Limerick City CDCDavid O'Sullivan09/02/2017 
 Longford CDCPat O'Rourke09/02/2017 
 Louth CDCJohn Govern09/02/2017 
 Mayo CDCNoel Mullen09/02/2017Received
 Meath East CDCMatt Power09/02/2017Received
 MonaghanMargaret McManus09/02/2017Received*
 New Ross CCJohn Stafford09/02/2017 
 OffalyAlan Handy09/02/2017 
 Rocommon CDCKathleen Murray09/02/2017Received*
 Tipperary CDCPat Fanning09/02/2017 
 Tullamore CCJoe Gaffey09/02/2017 
 Waterford CDCKevin Walsh09/02/2017 
 Wexford CDCJoe Sullivan09/02/2017Received
Fine GaelBallinrobe Branch (Mayo)John O'Connell09/02/2017Received
 Carlow/KilkennyCatherine Walsh09/02/2017 
 Castlebar DistrictMaurice O'Malley09/02/2017Received*
 Clare ConstituencyNoel A Howard08/02/2017 
 Clarecastle/Ballyea (Clare)Donal Carey09/02/2017 
 Cork North Central ConstituencyTim Harley09/02/2017 
 Cork South CentralJohn Cagney08/02/2017 
 Cork South WestLee O'Driscoll09/02/2017 
 DonegalLexie Diver08/02/2017 
 Dr. Garrett FitzGerald (Wicklow)John Swan08/02/2017 
 Dublin Bay NorthJoseph Lenihan08/02/2017 
 Dublin Bay SouthMartin Fitzgerald09/02/2017 
 Dublin CentralMichael Moriarty09/02/2017Received*
 Dublin FingalJim Monks09/02/2017 
 Dublin Mid WestStephen O'Neill08/02/2017 
 Dublin RathdownDeirdre Potts08/02/2017 
 Dublin South Central ConstituencyDavid Kearney08/02/2017 
 Dublin South WestNiall Dowling09/02/2017Received*
 Dublin WestAndrew Garvey09/02/2017 
 Dun LaoghaireOwen Mc Gartoll08/02/2017Received*
 Galway East ConstituencyJohn Melville09/02/2017 
 Galway WestPatrick Clancy09/02/2017 
 Gorey District (Wexford)Joseph Tully08/02/2017Received
 Henry Kenny Castlebar Branch (Mayo)Brendan Henaghan09/02/2017 
 Kells DistrictJim Condra08/02/2017 
 Kerry ConstituencyTim O'Leary09/02/2017 
 Kildare NorthFergal Kennedy09/02/2017Received*
 Kildare SouthBrian Murphy08/02/2017 
 Limerick CityNeill O'Dwyer09/02/2017 
 Longford/WestmeathJohn Delamere09/02/2017 
 Lusk Branch (Dublin North)Seamus Flynn09/02/2017 
 MayoTom Garvey08/02/2017Received*
 Meath EastJim Condra08/02/2017 
 Meath WestJohn Dooley09/02/2017 
 Monkstown Branch (Dun Laoghaire)Vivienne Whyte09/02/2017 
 Naas Branch (Kildare North)Patsy Lehane08/02/2017Received
 Trim Branch (Meath West)Des Clancy09/02/2017 
 WaterfordAnne Flynn08/02/2017 
 WexfordAndrew Kehoe09/02/2017 
 WicklowMargaret G. Stephens09/02/2017 
 Young FG TrinityShane Richardson08/02/2017 
Green PartyCarlow/KilkennyLawrence Doyle09/02/2017 
 ClareKevin Heapes09/02/2017 
 Cork South CentralDan Boyle09/02/2017 
 Dublin FingalPatrick Burke09/02/2017Received*
 Dublin Bay SouthAnn O'Conarain09/02/2017Received
 Dublin North CentralCharles Kinch09/02/2017 
 Dublin RathdownEddie Gahan09/02/2017 
 Dublin South CentralJohn Bernard Lambe09/02/2017 
 Dublin South WestSuzanne McEnenany09/02/2017 
 Dun LaoghaireTom Kivlehan09/02/2017 
 Galway 09/02/2017Received*
 LouthMark Dearey09/02/2017 
 MeathSeamus Byrne09/02/2017 
 WaterfordCatherine Kinsella09/02/2017 
 WicklowCiaran O'Brien09/02/2017 
Sinn féinClancy/O'CallaghanTony Loughran (Jnr.)09/02/2017 
 Cole/Colley CumannAndrew Kavanagh09/02/2017 
 Dublin Sinn Féin Club 100Brian Dowling09/02/2017 
 Dublin Sinn Féin DonationsBrian Dowling09/02/2017 
 Dundrum Sinn FéinSorcha Nic Cormaic09/02/2017 
 James StephensPat O'Briain09/02/2017 
 Martin DohertyCionnath Ó Súilleabháin09/02/2017 
 McDonnell/O'Shea Cumann (Bantry)Tim O'Leary09/02/2017 
 Monaghan Comhairle CeantairPauline Martin09/02/2017 
 Noel McCann (Ballinalsoe)Caoimhin Caulfield09/02/2017 
 Robert Emmet CumannJohn Duffin09/02/2017 
 South DublinShaun Tracey09/02/2017 
 Tom Barry/Leo MurphyDes O'Grady09/02/2017 
 Traolach Mac Suibhne CumannDonie McGrath09/02/2017 
 University Societies, Co-ordination GroupBreandán Ó Conchúir09/02/2017 
The Labour PartyBallyfermot BranchKathryn Curry09/02/2017 
 Bray BranchIrene Allen09/02/2017 
 Charlie Smyth BranchSadie Kelly09/02/2017 
 Clare ConstituencyHelen Liddy09/02/2017 
 Donnybrook BranchDermot Lacey09/02/2017 
 Dublin Bay North Constituency CouncilJohn Slattery09/02/2017 
 Dublin Bay South Constituency CouncilIan O'Mara09/02/2017 
 Dublin Central Constituency CouncilPatricia Dunleavy09/02/2017 
 Dublin Mid WestDavid Eaton09/02/2017 
 Dublin  Rathdown Constituency CouncilCarron McKinney09/02/2017 
 Dublin South WestDenis Mackin09/02/2017 
 Dublin West Constituency CouncilConor Brady09/02/2017 
 Dun Laoghaire Constituency CouncilJohn Kane09/02/2017 
 Fitzgerald Kearney BranchMartin Quigley09/02/2017 
 Hugh Geraghty CDW BranchMark Rodgers09/02/2017 
 Justin Keating BranchPatrick Cosgrave09/02/2017 
 Kildare North Constituency CouncilDave Moynan09/02/2017Received
 Labour EqualityCaroline Winston09/02/2017 
 Labour WomenCaroline Winston09/02/2017 
 Labour YouthCaroline Winston09/02/2017 
 Lucan BranchPhilip Long09/02/2017 
 Mt Merrion/ Foxrock/ KilmacudNeal Lamb09/02/2017 
 Naas BranchFergus Carpenter09/02/2017 
 New RossIngrid O'Brien09/02/2017 
 RathgarBernard McCarten09/02/2017 
 RathminesMary Freehill09/02/2017 
 Sandyford BranchEithne Fitzgerald09/02/2017 
 Shelbourne Branch (Dublin South East)John McEntagart09/02/2017 
 Skerries BranchDavid Joyce09/02/2017 
 Tipperary Constituency CouncilDarren Hogan09/02/2017 
 Tipperary Town BranchBrigid Clarke09/02/2017 
 Trinity CollegeKarl Cullinane09/02/2017 
 Wexford ConstituencyMary Fallon09/02/2017 
* The Standards Commission has requested further clarification